.
    

Organization Committee Print

General Chair

  • Amara Amara, ISEP, France

General Co-Chairs

  • Massoud Pedram, USC, USA
  • Agnieszka Konczykowska, Alcatel-Lucent, France

Technical Program Co-Chairs

  • Wouter A. Serdijn, Delft. U. of Tech., The Netherlands
  • Christian Piguet, CSEM, Switzerland

Special Sessions Co-Chairs

  • Pau-Choo (Julia) Chung, NCKU, Taiwan
  • Adrian Ioinovici, HIT, Israel

Tutorials Co-Chairs

  • Mohamad Sawan, EPM, Canada
  • Malgorzata Chrzanowska-Jeske, Portland State U., USA

Workshop on Nano-Bio Circuit Fabrics and Systems Co-Chairs

  • Simon Deleonibus, Chief Scientist, CEA-LETI Minatec, France
  • Pierre Puget, Director of Research, Technologies for Biology and Health, CEA-LETI, France

Publications Co-Chairs

  • Thomas Ea, ISEP, France
  • Marc Belleville, CEA/LETI, France

Local Arrangements Co-Chairs

  • Balwant Godara, ISEP, France
  • Andrei Vladimirescu, ISEP, France

Workshop Local Arrangements Chair

  • Costin Anghel, ISEP, France

WiCAS Chair

  • Malgorzata Chrzanowska-Jeske, Portland State University, USA

WiCAS Local Arrangements Chair

  • Maria Trocan, ISEP, France

Publicity Co-Chairs

  • Olivier Sentieys, IRISA, France
  • Hassan Aboushady, UPMC, France

Advisory Committee

  • Magdy Bayoumi, U. of Lafayette, USA
  • Ljiljana Trajkovic, Simon Fraser U., Canada
  • David J. Allstot, U. of Washington, USA
  • Gianluca Setti, U. of Ferrara, Italy
  • Paulo Diniz, UFRJ, Brazil
  • Jhing-Fa Wang, ISCAS 2009 General Chair, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan

International Liaisons

  • Maciej Ogorzalek, Jagiellonian U., Poland
  • Ricardo Reis, UFRGS, Brazil
  • Thanos Stouraitis, U. of Patras, Greece
  • Tadahiro Kuroda, Keio U., Japan
  • Amine Bermak, HKUST, Hong Kong
  • Morris (Ming-Dou) Ker, NCTU, Taiwan
  • Franco Maloberti, U. of Pavia, Italy
  • Dipankar Nagchoudhuri, DA-IICT, India
  • Jugdutt (Jack) Singh, La Trobe U., Australia

Industrial Liaisons

  • Jean-Gabriel Remy, Ministry of Finance, France
  • Jacques-Olivier Piednoir, Cadence, France
  • Bernard Candaèle, Thales Communication, France

PhD/GoLD Special Session

  • Pui In (Elvis) Mak, U. of Macau
  • Michel Robert, LIRMM, France

Demo Sessions Co-Chairs

  • Philipp Häfliger, U. of Oslo, Norway
  • Tobi Delbrück, Inst. for Neuroinformatics, Switzerland

IEEE CASS Executive Director

  • Heidi Zazza, USA

Conference Organization

  • Barbara Wehner, AMG, USA
 

Newsflash

Awards Ceremony Photos On-line


bottom

Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: Free Joomla Template, web hosting. Valid XHTML and CSS.